Students

Success Stories

Awards

Joseph Gonzalez

  • -National Championships, Baltimore, Marylan, March 9, 2018

    • Y-10 Men’s Epee – 9th place (69 competitors)

​​

  • -Magic City-RYC Regional Youth Circuit, Hoover, Alabama, Jan 20-21,2018 (NAC Qualifier)

    • Y-10 Men’s Epee –       (1 Gold Medal)

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil –       (1 Silver Medal)

  • Sunshine State Games, West Palm Beach, June 17-18,2017 (Convention Center)

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil –        (1 Bronze Medal)

    • Y-10 Men’s Epee –       (1 Bronze Medal)

 

  • 3rd Annual Stoccata RYC Region 6, Longwood, FL, Feb 4-5,2017 (NAC Qualifier)

    • Y-10 Men’s Epee –      (1 Silver Medal)

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil –         (1 Bronze Medal)

 

  • WGFA RYC Region 6 Ocooe, FL Oct 22, 2016 (NAC Qualifier)

    • Y -10 Men’s Epee –        (1 Gold Medal)

 

  • Local Tournaments (23 Medals)

    • Gold –                                                         (11 Gold Medals)

    • Silver –                                (5 Silver Medals)

    • Bronze –                                 (7 Bronze Medals)

FRANCESCA SUAREZ-LEON

  • Sunshine State Games 2018, Clearwater, FL

    • ​​Y-12 Women’s Epee – 

    • Y-14 Women’s Epee – 

  • National Championships, Wisconsin, WI, Nov 16, 2016

    • ​​Y-10 Women’s Epee – 20 place

​​

  • Sunshine State Game, West Palm Beach, June 11-12, 2016 (Convention Center)

    • Y-10 Women’s Epee – 

    • Y-10 Women’s Mixed Epee – Bronze Medal

​​

  • Baltimore New West Regional, August 16, 2015 (NAC Qualifier)

    • Y-10 Women’s Foil – 

    • Y-10 Women’s Epee – 

​​

  • 2nd Annual Stoccata Fall RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL, April 23-24,2015

    • Y-10 Women’s Epee – 

    • Y-10 Women’s Foil – 

    • Y-12 Women’s Epee – 

​​

  • Gateway Summer National Qualifiers Regio 6, March 14-15,2015

    • Y-10 Women’s Epee – 

    • Y-10 Women’s Foil – 

  • Local Tournaments, Y-10/12 Epee & Foil (28 Medals)

    • Gold – 

    • Silver –                                                                   

    • Bronze – 

 JAYDEN BARRIOS (Former Student)

  • – National Championships, Dallas, TX, July 7, 2016

    • Y-12 Men’s Epee -51 place (115 competitors)

​​

  • – Sunshine State Games, West Palm Beach, June 11-12, 2016 (Convention Center)

    • Y-12 Men’s Epee –

​​

  • – 1st Annual Stoccata Spring RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL April 23 -24, 2016.

    • Y-12 Men’s Epee – 

  • – Local Tournament Y10/12 Epee & Foil (14 Medals)

    • Gold – 

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

GABRIELA SUAREZ-LEON

  • – Sunshine State Games 2018, Clearwater, FL

    • Y-10 Women’s Foil – 

    • Y-10 Women’s Epee –

​​

  • – National Championship, Wisconsin, WI, Nov 11, 2016

    • Y-10 Women’s Foil

​​

  • – Baltimore New West Region 6, August 16, 2016 (NAC Qualifiers)

    • Y-10 Women’s Foil -5 place

​​

  • – Local Tournament Y-8/10 Foil & Epee (14 Medals)

    • ​​Gold – 

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

GABRIELA SUAREZ-LEON

  • – Sunshine State Games 2018, Clearwater, FL

    • Y-10 Women’s Foil – 

    • Y-10 Women’s Epee –

​​

  • – National Championship, Wisconsin, WI, Nov 11, 2016

    • Y-10 Women’s Foil

​​

  • – Baltimore New West Region 6, August 16, 2016 (NAC Qualifiers)

    • Y-10 Women’s Foil -5 place

​​

  • – Local Tournament Y-8/10 Foil & Epee (14 Medals)

    • ​​Gold – 

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

FRANS ALVAREZ

  • – Sunshine State Games, West Palm Beach, June 11-12, 2016 (Convention Center)

    • Y-14 Men’s Epee – 5 place

​​

  • – 1st Annual Stoccata Spring RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL, April 24, 2016

    • Y-14 Men’s – Epee-10 place

​​

  • – Local Tournaments Y12/14 Epee (13 Medals)

    • ​​Gold – 

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

FRANS ALVAREZ

  • – Sunshine State Games, West Palm Beach, June 11-12, 2016 (Convention Center)

    • Y-14 Men’s Epee – 5 place

​​

  • – 1st Annual Stoccata Spring RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL, April 24, 2016

    • Y-14 Men’s – Epee-10 place

​​

  • – Local Tournaments Y12/14 Epee (13 Medals)

    • ​​Gold – 

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

MARCOS PEREZ

  • – Sunshine State Games 2018, Clearwater, FL

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 10 place

    • Y-10 Men’s Epee – 13 place

​​

  • – Atlanta Fencing Epee RYC & RJCC 2018, Region 6, April 28-29/2018

    • Y-10 Men’s Epee – 

  • – Local Tournaments Y8/10 Epee & Foil (9 Medals)

    • ​​Gold – 

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

CHRIS PERERA

  • – Sunshine State Games, West Palm Beach, June 11-12,2016 (Convention Center)

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil –

​​

  • – 1st Annual Stoccata Spring RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL April 23, 2016

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 7 place

​​

  • – 2nd Annual Stoccata Fall RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL, Oct 24-25, 2015

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 7 place

  • – Local Tournament Y 8/10 Foil & Epee (5 Medals)

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

CHRIS PERERA (Former Student)

  • – Sunshine State Games, West Palm Beach, June 11-12,2016 (Convention Center)

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil –

​​

  • – 1st Annual Stoccata Spring RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL April 23, 2016

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 7 place

​​

  • – 2nd Annual Stoccata Fall RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL, Oct 24-25, 2015

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 7 place

  • – Local Tournament Y 8/10 Foil & Epee (5 Medals)

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

NATHAN HOELSCHER (Former Student)

  • – 1st Annual Stoccata Spring RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL, April 23, 2016.

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 6 place

​​

  • – 2nd Annual Stoccata Fall RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL Oct 24-25, 2015.

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 14 place

  • – Local Tournaments (3 Medals)

    • Gold– 

CHRIS PERERA

  • – Sunshine State Games, West Palm Beach, June 11-12,2016 (Convention Center)

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil –

​​

  • – 1st Annual Stoccata Spring RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL April 23, 2016

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 7 place

​​

  • – 2nd Annual Stoccata Fall RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL, Oct 24-25, 2015

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 7 place

  • – Local Tournament Y 8/10 Foil & Epee (5 Medals)

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

EVERETT HOELSCHER (Former Student)

  • – 1st Annual Stoccata Spring RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL, April 23, 2016.

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 13 place

  • – 2nd Annual Stoccata Fall RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL Oct 24/25, 2015.

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 13 place

  • – Local Tournaments (4 Medals

    • Gold – 

    • Bronze – 

CHRIS PERERA

  • – Sunshine State Games, West Palm Beach, June 11-12,2016 (Convention Center)

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil –

​​

  • – 1st Annual Stoccata Spring RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL April 23, 2016

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 7 place

​​

  • – 2nd Annual Stoccata Fall RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL, Oct 24-25, 2015

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 7 place

  • – Local Tournament Y 8/10 Foil & Epee (5 Medals)

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

IVAN CABALLERO

  • – WGFA RYC Region 6, Ocoee, FL, Oct 22, 2016

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 

​​

  • – 1st Annual Stoccata Spring RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL, April 23, 2016.

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 9 place

​​

  • – 2nd Annual Stoccata Fall RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL Oct 24-25, 2015.

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 9 place

  • – Local Tournaments Y-10 Men’s Foil (2 Medals)

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

NOAH CALLEJAS (Former Student)

  • – 2nd Annual Stoccata Fall RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL Oct 24/25, 2015.

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 16 place

  • – Sunshine State Games, West Palm Beach, June 11-12/2016 (Convention Center)

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil –

  • – Local Tournaments Y-10 Men’s Foil (2 Medals

    • Bronze – 

CHRIS PERERA

  • – Sunshine State Games, West Palm Beach, June 11-12,2016 (Convention Center)

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil –

​​

  • – 1st Annual Stoccata Spring RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL April 23, 2016

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 7 place

​​

  • – 2nd Annual Stoccata Fall RYC, Region 6, Longwood, FL, Oct 24-25, 2015

    • Y-10 Men’s Foil – 7 place

  • – Local Tournament Y 8/10 Foil & Epee (5 Medals)

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

VICTORIA PILARTE

  • – Local Tournaments Y-8 Women’s Foil (3 Medals)

    • Gold -

    • Silver – 

    • Bronze – 

BRYAN DIAZ

  • – Local Tournaments Y-12 Foil & Epee (3 Medals

    • Silver –